St Margaret Mary's Catholic Infant School

  1. Information
  2. Staff

staff

 

ST MARGARET MARY’S CATHOLIC INFANT SCHOOL

STAFFING STRUCTURE 2022-2023

 

Headteacher

Mrs Byrne

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Maddocks

 

 

EARLY YEARS LEADER- MRS LOUISE KERR

 

 

Class teachers

Other Teaching Staff

Nursery 2 (full time nursery)

 

Mrs Kerr (mornings)

 

Mrs Dooley- Nursery lead (afternoons)

 

 

 

Mrs Dooley

Miss Mackereth

Mrs Brodie (pm)

 

 

Nursery 1 (Monday to Wednesday)

Mr Platt

Mrs Henderson (Wednesday)

Mrs Milson

 

Nursery 3 (Wednesday to Friday)

 

Mrs Henderson

 

Mrs Milson

 

Class 12

 

Mrs Lawless (Tuesday-Friday)

Mrs Parr (Monday)

 

Mrs Kelly 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Lui 

 

 

 

Class 11

Miss Strahan

Mr Platt (Wednesday)

 

Mrs Mahony 

 

Class 10

 

Miss Elias

 

Mrs Jackson

 

Class 9

 

Mrs Codack

 

Mrs Harker

 

YEAR ONE LEADER– MR DAMIAN BARR

 

 

Class teachers

Support Teaching staff 

Class 8

Mr Barr

 

Mrs Games/ Mrs Cahill

 

 

 

 

Mrs Williams

 

Class 7

 

Miss Wright

 

Mrs Horne

Class 6

 

 

 

Mrs Smith

(Monday – Thursday)

Mr Platt (Friday) 

Mrs Smith

 

Class 5

 

Mrs Curran

 

Mrs Gilchrist

YEAR TWO LEADER - MRS SARAH HEDLEY

 

 

Class teachers

Support Teaching staff

 

Class 4

Mrs Hedley

 

Miss Murphy

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Bayley 

 

 

 

Class 3

 

Miss Fallon 

 

 

Mrs Thompson

 

Class 2

 

Miss Rawsthorne

 

Miss Sparks

Class 1 

 

Mr Nolan

 

 

Mrs Porter

 

Intervention and support

Miss Hart

 

OTHER TEACHING AND SUPPORT ROLES

 

YEAR GROUPS

TEACHER OR TA

AVAILABLE

ROLE

EY and KS1

Mrs Tam

Mrs Strahan

Mrs Parr

(Tuesday – Friday)

(Thursday, Friday)

(Tuesday – Friday)

 

PPA cover in Year 2

PPA cover in Year 1

PPA cover in Reception and Nursery 

EY and KS1

 

Miss Hart

 

Each afternoon

SENCo 

Planning, monitoring, evaluating, assessing SEND provision

 

EY and KS1 

Mrs  Harris

Full timetable

Learning Mentor 

Provide intervention, advice and support for children and their families.

 

Focused on Social, emotional, mental health.

 

OFFICE STAFF
Mrs Lackey School business manager
Mrs Jamieson Administrator
Mrs Cable Administrator
SITE STAFF
Mr Davies Site manager

 

 EXTERNAL STAFF SUPPORTING SCHOOL

Cook in Charge

Mrs Irene Jones

Educational Psychologist

Mr Jonny Craig

ICT Technical Support

KMBC

 

 

CURRICULUM SUPPORT

Computing Curriculum Support

Mr Alan Ellis

Music Archdiocese Singing Programme

Mr Danny Townley

Sports Coach

Vacant