Pilch Lane, Liverpool, Merseyside L14 0JG

0151 228 4024

stmargaretmary@knowsley.gov.uk

St Margaret Mary's Catholic Infant School

Loving, learning, growing together with Jesus

Staff

 

ST MARGARET MARY’S CATHOLIC INFANT SCHOOL

STAFFING STRUCTURE 2016-2017

 

Headteacher

Louise Byrne

Deputy Headteacher

Margaret Boardman

 

CLASS/ ROLE

TEACHER

SUPPORT STAFF

FOUNDATION STAGE

Nursery

Nursery 1

Lois Henderson 0.6

Claire Roberts 0.4

Jan Dooley

Sandra Au
Joyce Ellison

Nursery 2

Nora Palmer (nursery leader during Mat leave)

Julie Parr

Reception

Class 12

Louise Kerr* [0.8] (Mat Leave)

Lee Tomes

Ann Jackson

Class 11

Sian Elias

Rebecca Harker

Class 10

 

Melissa Colebrook (Mat Leave)

 Rebecca Oakes

Katrina Jennings

Class 9

Natalie Wright

Julie Milson

Learning Support Teaching Assistant

 

Sue Kelly

 

Louise Benson (1-1 support)

YEAR 1

Class 5

Carol Nolan*

Donna Cahill

Anne Gilchrist

Louise Dodd

Gill Smith

Class 6

Katie Daniel

Class 7

Jayne Strahan

Class 8

Sarah Hedley

Booster Teacher

Margaret Boardman

 

Learning Support Teaching Assistant

 

Donna Cahill (0.4)

Clare Lynch, Nicola Robinson, Faye MacKereth, Louise Benson (1-1 support)

YEAR 2

Class 4

Damian Barr*

Amanda Games

Class 3

Michael Nolan

Hannah Sparks

Class 2

Sarah Codack

Kim Ryall

Class 1

Collette Jennings

Miriam Thompson

Booster/SEN Teacher

Laura Smith

 

Learning support

 

Michaela Walker (1-1 support)

 

SENCO (0.8)

Jan Lysons

SEN Support [Speech & Language]

Lynda Horne

Language support in nursery (Wed)

Julie Parr (0.2)

HLTA/ PPA Supervisor

Jacqui Tam

Chris Strahan

Learning Mentor

Jackie Harris

IT Technician

Jess Murphy

Site Manager

Mark Davies

Office Manager

Kath Fearon

Administrator

Elaine Fairhurst

Administrator

Jane Jamieson

Midday Supervisor

Marie Graham

Midday Supervisor

Liz Kinsella

Midday Supervisor

Dom Brodie

Midday Supervisor

Ann Jackson

Midday Supervisor

Julie Milson

Midday Supervisor

Katrina Jennings

Midday Supervisor

Joyce Ellison

Midday Supervisor

Donna Cahill

Midday Supervisor

Anne Gilchrist

Midday Supervisor

Amanda Games

Midday Supervisor

Kim Ryall

Midday Supervisor

Mark Davies

Lunch time sports

Anthony Watts

EXTERNAL STAFF SUPPORTING SCHOOL

Cook in Charge

Irene Jones

Sports Coach

Anthony Watts

Educational Psychologist

Maeve Ryan

ICT Technical Support

Steve Rogers

 

 

CURRICULUM SUPPORT

MGL Curriculum Support [every fortnight]

Alex McCole

P.E. and Sport

Kieran McDonald

 

 

KEY:

 

*

Year Group Leader

 

µ

Temporary Appointment – Pupil Premium funding